8 Rabbit Run Ln Glenmoore, PA 19343
Estimated Value: $548,553 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Rabbit Run Ln, Glenmoore, PA 19343 and is currently estimated at $589,888, approximately $294 per square foot. 8 Rabbit Run Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Springton Manor Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Wharton Henry E and Wharton Charlotte E
Bought by
Shields William F and Shields Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,450
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$571,438
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields William F | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields William F | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
| 2014 | $5,190 | $170,010 | $42,690 | $127,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map