Estimated Value: $393,759 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Raven Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $409,690, approximately $212 per square foot. 8 Raven Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Interstate Bank
Bought by
Haque Syed Nadeemul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Continental Community Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Palos Bank & Trust and Trust #1-4728
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haque Syed Nadeemul | $260,000 | -- | |
| Palos Bank & Trust | $53,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haque Syed Nadeemul | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palos Bank & Trust | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,337 | $124,314 | $18,066 | $106,248 |
| 2023 | $10,742 | $111,853 | $16,255 | $95,598 |
| 2022 | $9,375 | $100,841 | $14,655 | $86,186 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $94,288 | $13,703 | $80,585 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $91,187 | $13,252 | $77,935 |
| 2019 | $8,341 | $86,845 | $12,621 | $74,224 |
| 2018 | $8,010 | $83,121 | $12,080 | $71,041 |
| 2017 | $7,629 | $78,787 | $11,450 | $67,337 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $75,000 | $10,900 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $7,646 | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $7,646 | $65,400 | $9,500 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $7,646 | $77,000 | $11,200 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map