8 Raydon Rd York, ME 03909
York Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Raydon Rd, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $488,664, approximately $472 per square foot. 8 Raydon Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $403,700 | $190,800 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $366,000 | $190,800 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $354,500 | $179,300 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $337,100 | $161,900 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $295,000 | $144,600 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $271,200 | $150,400 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $261,400 | $141,700 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $247,500 | $130,100 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $209,400 | $95,400 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $209,400 | $95,400 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $202,600 | $95,400 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $202,600 | $95,400 | $107,200 |
| 2013 | $1,963 | $188,200 | $81,000 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map