8 Ringwood Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,233 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ringwood Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $498,058, approximately $290 per square foot. 8 Ringwood Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Strasner Lica M
Bought by
Fletcher Jesse Mitchell and Mossow Emily Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$170,775
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Cassese Kevin A and Cassese Kathryn Granson
Bought by
Strasner Lica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Green Theresa B
Bought by
Cassese Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,410
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
C Richard Dobson Builders Inc
Bought by
Green Theresa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Jesse Mitchell | $238,000 | -- | |
| Strasner Lica M | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Cassese Kevin A | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Green Theresa B | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Jesse Mitchell | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Strasner Lica M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassese Kevin A | $155,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Theresa B | $150,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $493,582 | $166,400 | $327,182 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $260,125 | $47,925 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $260,125 | $47,925 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $260,125 | $47,925 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $260,125 | $47,925 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $260,125 | $47,925 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $260,125 | $47,925 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $233,658 | $41,535 | $192,123 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $233,658 | $41,535 | $192,123 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $233,658 | $41,535 | $192,123 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $225,701 | $41,409 | $184,292 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $225,701 | $41,409 | $184,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map