8 River Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $875,231 - $1,092,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 River Rd, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $996,558, approximately $369 per square foot. 8 River Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Coastal Waters Chartered Public School (E).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Axelson Karl A and Axelson Nancy W
Bought by
Axelson Ft and Axelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axelson Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,534 | $779,300 | $298,600 | $480,700 |
| 2024 | $11,160 | $779,300 | $298,600 | $480,700 |
| 2023 | $10,092 | $779,300 | $298,600 | $480,700 |
| 2022 | $9,689 | $461,600 | $236,200 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $9,715 | $460,000 | $236,200 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $9,821 | $460,000 | $236,200 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $10,171 | $460,000 | $236,200 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $9,160 | $460,300 | $236,200 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $8,003 | $379,300 | $192,500 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $8,155 | $379,300 | $192,500 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $8,428 | $379,300 | $192,500 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $7,829 | $379,300 | $192,500 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map