8 Robin Hood Dr Nottingham, NH 03290
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robin Hood Dr, Nottingham, NH 03290 and is currently estimated at $480,414, approximately $381 per square foot. 8 Robin Hood Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Nottingham Elementary School and Live & Learn at Mast Way Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,903 | $598,700 | $389,400 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $6,969 | $340,600 | $224,400 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $7,302 | $340,600 | $224,400 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $340,600 | $224,400 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $340,600 | $224,400 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $340,600 | $224,400 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $283,000 | $185,200 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $6,407 | $283,000 | $185,200 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $283,000 | $185,200 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $283,000 | $185,200 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $5,756 | $283,000 | $185,200 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $168,000 | $65,300 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $4,926 | $228,600 | $125,900 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map