8 Robin Rd Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $622,009 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robin Rd, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $680,002, approximately $263 per square foot. 8 Robin Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Vallon Mark J and Vallon Thomas M
Bought by
Tryba Deborah A and Tryba Casimir M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryba Deborah A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryba Deborah A | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Tryba Deborah A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $503,300 | $87,400 | $415,900 |
| 2024 | $7,418 | $479,500 | $78,600 | $400,900 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $436,000 | $78,600 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $396,700 | $71,400 | $325,300 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $336,400 | $71,400 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $333,900 | $71,400 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $323,000 | $70,200 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $323,000 | $70,200 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $296,000 | $66,500 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $296,000 | $66,500 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $306,400 | $65,300 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map