8 Rosser Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Rosser Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $352,939, approximately $178 per square foot. 8 Rosser Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Alt G Alexis and The G Alexis Alt Trust
Bought by
Alt G Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Detagle Victor C and Alexis Alt G
Bought by
Alt G Alexis and The G Alexis Alt Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alt G Alexis | -- | None Available | |
| Alt G Alexis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $343,500 | $72,500 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $294,100 | $72,500 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $273,000 | $72,500 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $247,100 | $62,500 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $223,300 | $55,900 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $219,400 | $55,900 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $214,600 | $55,900 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $212,200 | $55,900 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $212,200 | $55,900 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map