8 Rustic Way San Rafael, CA 94901
Lincoln-San Rafael Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Rustic Way, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,580,226, approximately $753 per square foot. 8 Rustic Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Villierme Paul G and Villierme Anna C
Bought by
Villierme Paul G and Villierme Anna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Hasler Odlin Melissa P
Bought by
Villierme Paul G and Villierme Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,739
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$939,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Hasler William C and Hasler Patricia B
Bought by
Hasler William C and Hasler Patricia B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villierme Paul G | -- | None Available | |
| Villierme Paul G | $1,000,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hasler William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villierme Paul G | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,138 | $1,303,241 | $783,378 | $519,863 |
| 2024 | $17,442 | $1,277,694 | $768,021 | $509,673 |
| 2023 | $17,168 | $1,252,641 | $752,962 | $499,679 |
| 2022 | $16,206 | $1,228,082 | $738,200 | $489,882 |
| 2021 | $14,397 | $1,071,653 | $723,728 | $347,925 |
| 2020 | $14,263 | $1,060,669 | $716,310 | $344,359 |
| 2019 | $13,769 | $1,039,879 | $702,270 | $337,609 |
| 2018 | $13,633 | $1,019,490 | $688,500 | $330,990 |
| 2017 | $13,107 | $999,500 | $675,000 | $324,500 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $137,691 | $41,403 | $96,288 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $135,623 | $40,781 | $94,842 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $132,967 | $39,983 | $92,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map