8 S Brill Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $354,107 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 S Brill Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $393,277, approximately $230 per square foot. 8 S Brill Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1980
Bought by
Vaccaro Abel and Vaccaro Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaccaro Abel | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $246,000 | $66,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $8,315 | $246,000 | $66,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $246,000 | $66,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $8,317 | $246,000 | $66,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $246,000 | $66,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $246,000 | $66,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $8,160 | $246,000 | $66,000 | $180,000 |