Estimated Value: $491,938 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 S Main St, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $500,735, approximately $244 per square foot. 8 S Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Derry Village School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Santino John C and Santino Toni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,603
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Ward Ginger A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Kimberly
Bought by
Ward Ginger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Deborah L
Bought by
Carlson Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Lovejoy Scott F and Lovejoy Virginia K
Bought by
Ribaudo Brian J and Ribaudo Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santino John C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $188,600 | -- | |
| Ward Ginger A | $258,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Kimberly | $231,600 | -- | |
| Ribaudo Brian J | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ribaudo Brian J | $180,700 | |
| Closed | Ribaudo Brian J | $189,402 | |
| Closed | Ribaudo Brian J | $186,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,268 | $435,400 | $215,100 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $8,138 | $435,400 | $215,100 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $376,600 | $182,700 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $7,170 | $376,600 | $182,700 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $282,700 | $138,700 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $282,700 | $138,700 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $237,600 | $105,100 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $237,600 | $105,100 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $202,700 | $90,700 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $202,700 | $90,700 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $174,700 | $76,400 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $174,700 | $76,400 | $98,300 |
| 2013 | $5,130 | $162,900 | $71,600 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map