8 Sands Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sands Dr, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $241,185, approximately $178 per square foot. 8 Sands Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Ferguson Otis B
Bought by
Apprill Lorell Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,007
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2008
Sold by
Ferguson Georgia Marcille
Bought by
Billhymer Brenda Louise and Ferguson Otis Beck
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apprill Lorell Duane | -- | None Available | |
| Billhymer Brenda Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apprill Lorell Duane | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $11,595 | $797 | $10,798 |
| 2024 | $175 | $11,256 | $724 | $10,532 |
| 2023 | $173 | $10,929 | $712 | $10,217 |
| 2022 | $169 | $10,611 | $702 | $9,909 |
| 2021 | $164 | $10,302 | $687 | $9,615 |
| 2020 | $164 | $10,302 | $687 | $9,615 |
| 2019 | $162 | $10,100 | $673 | $9,427 |
| 2018 | $158 | $10,000 | $667 | $9,332 |
| 2017 | $157 | $10,000 | $667 | $9,332 |
| 2016 | $256 | $16,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $15,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,618 | $467 | $15,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map