Estimated Value: $132,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Scampini Square, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $163,447, approximately $130 per square foot. 8 Scampini Square is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Sawyer Richard and Sawyer Dorcas A
Bought by
Sawyer Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Walker Barbara
Bought by
Sawyer Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Richard | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Richard | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,459 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $86,800 | $8,300 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map