8 Schoolhouse Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $488,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Schoolhouse Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $464,586, approximately $211 per square foot. 8 Schoolhouse Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and St. Martin De Porres School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,782 | $369,500 | $84,000 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $11,782 | $369,500 | $84,000 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $25,989 | $369,500 | $84,000 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $25,348 | $332,500 | $76,300 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $23,078 | $289,000 | $76,300 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $9,640 | $270,000 | $76,300 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $9,347 | $270,000 | $76,300 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $8,074 | $225,500 | $76,300 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $211,500 | $76,300 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $7,957 | $227,500 | $76,300 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,500 | $80,500 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,500 | $80,500 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map