13 Schoolhouse Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $539,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Schoolhouse Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $487,882, approximately $201 per square foot. 13 Schoolhouse Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Ltp South Inc
Bought by
Phelan James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,143
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Mann Brian R
Bought by
Ltp South Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan James | $332,500 | Nationwide Title | |
| Phelan James | $332,500 | Nationwide Title | |
| Ltp South Inc | $260,000 | Carl Chu | |
| Ltp South Inc | $260,000 | Carl Chu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelan James | $326,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,727 | $405,500 | $87,900 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $13,727 | $405,500 | $87,900 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $28,513 | $405,500 | $87,900 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $26,636 | $349,500 | $79,900 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $24,233 | $303,500 | $79,900 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $10,999 | $283,500 | $79,900 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $10,691 | $283,500 | $79,900 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $10,632 | $268,500 | $79,900 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $10,277 | $258,500 | $79,900 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $10,458 | $258,500 | $79,900 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,000 | $84,500 | $192,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,000 | $84,500 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map