NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2500 South Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Studio
-- Bath
1,218 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2500 South Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. 2500 South Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School and St Mary's School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Cohn Edna M
Bought by
Prop. Devel. Of The Hudson Vall. Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prop. Devel. Of The Hudson Vall. Llc $225,000 Anthony Barraco
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,129 $278,000 $228,200 $49,800
2024 $19,129 $278,000 $228,200 $49,800
2023 $19,547 $278,000 $228,200 $49,800
2022 $19,990 $255,000 $205,500 $49,500
2021 $19,610 $245,000 $205,500 $39,500
2020 $19,519 $245,000 $205,500 $39,500
2019 $19,607 $245,000 $205,500 $39,500
2018 $35,073 $245,000 $205,500 $39,500
2017 $19,935 $245,000 $205,500 $39,500
2016 $35,618 $245,000 $205,500 $39,500
2015 -- $268,000 $205,500 $62,500
2014 -- $268,000 $205,500 $62,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.