8 SE Hitching Post Cir Tequesta, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 SE Hitching Post Cir, Tequesta, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $907,166, approximately $510 per square foot. 8 SE Hitching Post Cir is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Hobe Sound Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Joshua Mclaughlin
Bought by
Johnson Robert Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,500
Outstanding Balance
$670,805
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Judd Steven and Judd Cynthia
Bought by
Mclaughlin Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Judd Steven and Judd Cynthia
Bought by
Mclaughlin Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
York York B and York Pamela D
Bought by
Gregg Douglas S and Gregg Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property