11 Splitrail Cir Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Splitrail Cir, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $1,194,118, approximately $731 per square foot. 11 Splitrail Cir is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Hobe Sound Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Croushore Cindy
Bought by
Charlotte C Simonelli Revocable Living Trust and Simonelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Wyse Nicole Michelle
Bought by
Croushore Cindy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Croushore Cindy S
Bought by
Croushore Cindy S and Wyse Nicole Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Morris Thomas E
Bought by
Michel Jeffrey W and Michel Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Mechel Jeffrey W and Mechel Emily A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Mechel Jeffrey W and Mechel Emily A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte C Simonelli Revocable Living Trust | $1,200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Croushore Cindy S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Croushore Cindy S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Croushore Cindy S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Croushore Cindy S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Croushore Cindy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Croushore Cindy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michel Jeffrey W | $141,000 | -- | |
| Michel Jeffrey W | $141,000 | -- | |
| Mechel Jeffrey W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mechel Jeffrey W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mechel Jeffrey W | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mechel Jeffrey W | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michel Jeffrey W | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,256 | $845,990 | $660,000 | $185,990 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $829,430 | $829,430 | $204,430 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $173,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $168,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $163,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $161,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $157,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $154,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $151,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $148,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $147,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $146,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map