8 Shadow View Rd Los Lunas, NM 87031
East Los Lunas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Shadow View Rd, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $366,910, approximately $205 per square foot. 8 Shadow View Rd is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $72,566 | $8,881 | $63,685 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $70,452 | $8,881 | $61,571 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $68,400 | $8,881 | $59,519 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $66,408 | $8,881 | $57,527 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $64,474 | $9,147 | $55,327 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $62,597 | $8,881 | $53,716 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $60,774 | $8,881 | $51,893 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $60,774 | $8,881 | $51,893 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $59,450 | $8,881 | $50,569 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $57,718 | $8,881 | $48,837 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,037 | $8,881 | $47,156 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,821 | $8,881 | $43,940 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,846 | $25,866 | $127,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map