8 Shadwell Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,460,658 - $1,711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Shadwell, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,585,915, approximately $861 per square foot. 8 Shadwell is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brywood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Reed Gloria A
Bought by
Reed Gloria A and The Gloria A Reed Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Reed Gloria A
Bought by
Reed Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Reed Richard L
Bought by
Reed Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Gloria A | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Reed Gloria A | -- | Diversified Title Company | |
| Reed Gloria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Gloria A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Gloria A | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $340,371 | $124,864 | $215,507 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $333,698 | $122,416 | $211,282 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $327,155 | $120,015 | $207,140 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $320,741 | $117,662 | $203,079 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $314,452 | $115,354 | $199,098 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $311,228 | $114,171 | $197,057 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $305,126 | $111,932 | $193,194 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $299,144 | $109,738 | $189,406 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $293,279 | $107,586 | $185,693 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $287,529 | $105,477 | $182,052 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $283,211 | $103,893 | $179,318 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $277,664 | $101,858 | $175,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map