8 Sharon Ct Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sharon Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $217,111, approximately $188 per square foot. 8 Sharon Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
King Wayne T and King Mark
Bought by
Cottone Mark A and Cottone Heather K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,804
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Lehman Brothers Bank Fsb
Bought by
King Wayne T and King Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Biehl Richard R and Biehl W
Bought by
Pellnat Robert P and Pellnat Delores C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottone Mark A | $89,900 | None Available | |
| King Wayne T | $53,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| Pellnat Robert P | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottone Mark A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $140,000 | $16,800 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $140,000 | $16,800 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $140,000 | $16,800 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $140,000 | $16,800 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $121,600 | $16,800 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $111,884 | $14,900 | $96,984 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $117,100 | $14,900 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $117,100 | $14,900 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $117,100 | $14,900 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $88,000 | $25,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $25,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,700 | $25,000 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map