8 Shoreline Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,277,753 - $2,683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Shoreline, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,470,938, approximately $819 per square foot. 8 Shoreline is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Cooke Stephen D and Duque Cooke Adrienne
Bought by
Cooke Stephen D and Duque Cooke Adrienne H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Tak Hoon and Tak Hye Kyung
Bought by
Cooke Stephen D and Duque Cooke Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Brunner Paul R
Bought by
Tak Hoon and Tak Hye Kyung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Riebe Donald R and Riebe Constance D
Bought by
Brunner Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Cooke Stephen D | $790,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tak Hoon | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brunner Paul R | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooke Stephen D | $632,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,702 | $1,318,507 | $929,329 | $389,178 |
| 2024 | $13,702 | $1,292,654 | $911,106 | $381,548 |
| 2023 | $13,350 | $1,267,308 | $893,241 | $374,067 |
| 2022 | $13,109 | $1,242,459 | $875,726 | $366,733 |
| 2021 | $12,817 | $1,218,098 | $858,555 | $359,543 |
| 2020 | $12,743 | $1,205,608 | $849,751 | $355,857 |
| 2019 | $12,461 | $1,181,969 | $833,089 | $348,880 |
| 2018 | $11,913 | $1,126,980 | $816,754 | $310,226 |
| 2017 | $11,667 | $1,104,883 | $800,739 | $304,144 |
| 2016 | $11,146 | $1,083,219 | $785,038 | $298,181 |
| 2015 | $10,978 | $1,066,949 | $773,246 | $293,703 |
| 2014 | $10,763 | $1,046,049 | $758,099 | $287,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map