8 Smith St Quincy, MA 02169
South Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Smith St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $607,294, approximately $501 per square foot. 8 Smith St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Hancock Community School, South West Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Sold by
Carista Nicholas P
Bought by
Fasci Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasci Joseph P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fasci Joseph P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $529,300 | $317,400 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $512,600 | $302,600 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $472,100 | $275,800 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $419,300 | $231,000 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $415,600 | $231,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $425,500 | $231,000 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $389,800 | $218,400 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $337,700 | $202,800 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $307,900 | $193,400 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $277,400 | $169,200 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $268,700 | $169,200 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $253,000 | $169,200 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map