8 Snowbird Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Snowbird Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $344,963, approximately $210 per square foot. 8 Snowbird Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Reed Jeremy N and Pritchett Kacie L
Bought by
Reed Jeremy N and Pritchett Kacie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,866
Outstanding Balance
$112,411
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Becker Craig M and Becker Shannon
Bought by
Reed Jeremy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Becker Craig M and Becker Shannon
Bought by
Becker Craig M and Becker Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.41%