8 Southern Oaks Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Southern Oaks Dr, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $491,675, approximately $125 per square foot. 8 Southern Oaks Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Ginn Joann Hancock
Bought by
Rosamond Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosamond Sharon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $38,511 | $6,000 | $32,511 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $37,453 | $6,000 | $31,453 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $37,453 | $6,000 | $31,453 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $37,453 | $6,000 | $31,453 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $37,453 | $6,000 | $31,453 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $36,888 | $6,000 | $30,888 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $36,888 | $6,000 | $30,888 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $36,888 | $6,000 | $30,888 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $36,888 | $6,000 | $30,888 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $36,888 | $6,000 | $30,888 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $36,554 | $6,000 | $30,554 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $36,554 | $6,000 | $30,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map