8 Stage Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stage Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $525,926, approximately $391 per square foot. 8 Stage Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Murdock Randall B and Murdock Iness
Bought by
Powers Meredith M and Powers Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Outstanding Balance
$246,334
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1983
Bought by
Murdock Randall B and Murdock Ines
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Meredith M | $349,500 | -- | |
| Powers Meredith M | $349,500 | -- | |
| Murdock Randall B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murdock Randall B | $279,600 | |
| Closed | Murdock Randall B | $279,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $268,210 | $93,560 | $174,650 |
| 2024 | $7,483 | $268,210 | $93,560 | $174,650 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $268,210 | $93,560 | $174,650 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $268,210 | $93,560 | $174,650 |
| 2021 | $6,267 | $208,190 | $103,950 | $104,240 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $207,970 | $103,950 | $104,020 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $207,970 | $103,950 | $104,020 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $205,810 | $103,950 | $101,860 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $205,810 | $103,950 | $101,860 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $204,360 | $113,180 | $91,180 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $204,360 | $113,180 | $91,180 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $204,360 | $113,180 | $91,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map