NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $191,275 - $221,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,146 Sq Ft
3.49 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2019

Last sale price $120,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.49 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2019

Meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath Townhouse in Stoneledge Condominium located near all conveniences. Eat-in oak kitchen features quartz counter-top, glass tile back-splash, bamboo floors & pass through to spacious Living room/Dining room combo. Master bedroom has 2 large closets. Outdoor balcony w/retractable awning, perfect for morning coffee or evening retreat. the attached garage offers convenience to unit & large basement area. Pet policy is 1 indoor cat and no dogs. HOA includes water & basic cable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Jack Lewis

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201200 Listed on: 07/30/2019

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Lenahan

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30LE1129135

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 3.49

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-069-120-0004-015-000-8

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Andruschat Association, Phone Number (716) 688-4757

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,994

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

3.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Off Sheridan Dr between Saber & Fruitwood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Quartz Counters, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.49
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Andruschat
  • Phone: 716-688-4757

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-069-120-0004-015-000-8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152024.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1994.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.92%
Current Estimated Value
$212,319

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,319
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2013
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-11.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
K A Jefferson Llc $120,000 None Available
Abato Christopher $97,500 None Available
Abato Christopher J $97,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Abato Christopher J $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Sold $120,000 -3.9% $105 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $124,900 +28.1% $109 / Sq Ft
03/11/2014 03/11/14 Sold $97,500 -11.3% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2013 12/26/13 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 For Sale $109,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,889 $88,000 $21,300 $66,700
2024 $1,889 $88,000 $21,300 $66,700
2023 $2,265 $69,231 $9,800 $59,431
2022 $2,211 $69,231 $9,800 $59,431
2021 $2,169 $69,231 $9,800 $59,431
2020 $2,065 $69,231 $9,800 $59,431
2019 $1,526 $69,231 $9,800 $59,431
2018 $1,489 $73,700 $9,800 $63,900
2017 $776 $73,700 $9,800 $63,900
2016 $1,349 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2015 -- $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2014 -- $58,000 $6,900 $51,100

MLS Number: B1214147

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-069-120-0004-015-000-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.