Estimated Value: $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
57.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stuart Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $389,000. 8 Stuart Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Smith Leslie M and Massey Michael J
Bought by
Massey Family Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Kimmel Marilee
Bought by
Skelley Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Massey Mildred L and Massey Louise P
Bought by
Smith Leslie M and Massey Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Family Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skelley Mark R | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Leslie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skelley Mark R | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $38,900 | $0 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $223 | $38,900 | $0 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $470 | $15,800 | $8,400 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $455 | $15,800 | $8,400 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $438 | $15,800 | $8,400 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $424 | $15,800 | $8,400 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $401 | $15,800 | $8,400 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $366 | $15,800 | $8,400 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $360 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map