8 Stuart Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stuart Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $509,258, approximately $482 per square foot. 8 Stuart Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2024
Sold by
Muise Stephen E
Bought by
Mello Craig B and Muise Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,597
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Muise Jessica A and Muise Stephen E
Bought by
Muise Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,597
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Muise Donna and Hughes Marcia A
Bought by
Muise Stephen and Albritton-Muise Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Craig B | -- | None Available | |
| Mello Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Muise Stephen E | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Muise Stephen | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Muise Stephen | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muise Stephen | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Muise Stephen E | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muise Stephen | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $419,000 | $163,200 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $419,000 | $155,400 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $373,000 | $138,800 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $305,900 | $120,700 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $290,000 | $109,700 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $276,200 | $109,700 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $263,000 | $109,700 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $250,000 | $109,700 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $236,200 | $104,500 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $226,200 | $109,100 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $221,400 | $109,100 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map