8 Styvestandt Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Styvestandt Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $327,452, approximately $276 per square foot. 8 Styvestandt Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Cobb Patrick L and Cobb Wendy S
Bought by
Cobb Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,568
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Matthew J | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Matthew J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 | $226,500 | $48,100 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $226,500 | $48,100 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $8,691 | $226,500 | $48,100 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $204,000 | $43,700 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $134,500 | $43,700 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $125,500 | $43,700 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $125,500 | $43,700 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $101,000 | $43,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $90,500 | $43,700 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $90,500 | $43,700 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,500 | $57,000 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,500 | $57,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map