8 Summerland Way Worcester, MA 01609
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,966 - $826,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Summerland Way, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $736,242, approximately $287 per square foot. 8 Summerland Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Herlihy Mary C
Bought by
Mary C Herlihy Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary C Herlihy Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $605,400 | $0 | $605,400 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $544,000 | $0 | $544,000 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $481,100 | $0 | $481,100 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $461,200 | $0 | $461,200 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $430,900 | $0 | $430,900 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $380,900 | $0 | $380,900 |
| 2019 | $6,736 | $374,200 | $0 | $374,200 |
| 2018 | $7,452 | $394,100 | $0 | $394,100 |
| 2017 | $7,519 | $391,200 | $0 | $391,200 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $353,600 | $0 | $353,600 |
| 2015 | $7,097 | $353,600 | $0 | $353,600 |
| 2014 | $6,909 | $353,600 | $0 | $353,600 |