8 Sunset Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,465,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,813
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sunset Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $1,125,770, approximately $193 per square foot. 8 Sunset Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,817 | $393,664 | $78,254 | $315,410 |
| 2024 | $28,195 | $373,751 | $74,296 | $299,455 |
| 2022 | $28,195 | $337,745 | $67,139 | $270,606 |
| 2021 | $29,356 | $351,423 | $69,858 | $281,565 |
| 2020 | $28,133 | $337,907 | $67,171 | $270,736 |
| 2019 | $28,707 | $345,685 | $68,717 | $276,968 |
| 2018 | $28,589 | $345,685 | $68,717 | $276,968 |
| 2017 | $28,598 | $345,685 | $68,717 | $276,968 |
| 2016 | $30,077 | $363,879 | $72,334 | $291,545 |
| 2015 | $28,712 | $348,610 | $69,299 | $279,311 |
| 2014 | $27,800 | $348,610 | $69,299 | $279,311 |
| 2013 | -- | $338,457 | $67,281 | $271,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map