8 Sunset Walk Enfield, NH 03748
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $468,050
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sunset Walk, Enfield, NH 03748 and is currently estimated at $429,763, approximately $271 per square foot. 8 Sunset Walk is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Enfield Village School, Indian River School, and Mascoma Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Langan Philip K Sr Est
Bought by
Ziefert Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,347
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Louie Thomas A and Louie Janet
Bought by
Langan Philip K and Langan Uta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziefert Edward L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Langan Philip K | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langan Philip K | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langan Philip K | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $333,800 | $80,900 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $333,800 | $80,900 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $187,200 | $53,300 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $187,200 | $53,300 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $187,200 | $53,300 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $187,200 | $53,300 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $185,700 | $67,200 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $190,200 | $61,700 | $128,500 |
| 2013 | $4,055 | $190,200 | $61,700 | $128,500 |
| 2012 | $3,841 | $189,200 | $61,700 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map