8 Sutherland Rd Lexington, MA 02421
East Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,277,338
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sutherland Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,175,085, approximately $844 per square foot. 8 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Mahoney Rt
Bought by
Gomes Jim and Murphy Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$653,016
Outstanding Balance
$584,458
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Mcdonald Charles A and Mcdonald Teresa D
Bought by
Goldsmith Gary O and Goldsmith Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Jim | $805,000 | None Available | |
| Goldsmith Gary O | $219,500 | -- |