8 Thoroughbred Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Thoroughbred Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $270,095, approximately $221 per square foot. 8 Thoroughbred Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Lemons Jonathan A and Lemons Niadra
Bought by
Preis Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$75,003
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preis Julie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preis Julie M | $116,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $26,984 | $5,565 | $21,419 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $23,879 | $4,925 | $18,954 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $23,879 | $4,925 | $18,954 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $22,110 | $4,560 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $22,110 | $4,560 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $22,110 | $4,560 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $22,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $22,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $22,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map