8 Timberlane Dr Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $895,850 - $1,425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Timberlane Dr, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $1,084,713, approximately $324 per square foot. 8 Timberlane Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Pmc Builders Llc
Bought by
Steele Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Elizabeth | $724,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,948 | $442,130 | $84,460 | $357,670 |
| 2024 | $9,594 | $442,130 | $84,460 | $357,670 |
| 2023 | $9,426 | $442,130 | $84,460 | $357,670 |
| 2022 | $9,179 | $442,130 | $84,460 | $357,670 |
| 2021 | $10,410 | $416,380 | $83,660 | $332,720 |
| 2020 | $10,410 | $416,380 | $83,660 | $332,720 |
| 2019 | $10,272 | $416,380 | $83,660 | $332,720 |
| 2018 | $10,147 | $416,380 | $83,660 | $332,720 |
| 2017 | $10,147 | $416,380 | $83,660 | $332,720 |
| 2016 | $10,832 | $468,110 | $92,460 | $375,650 |
| 2015 | $10,537 | $468,110 | $92,460 | $375,650 |
| 2014 | $10,200 | $468,110 | $92,460 | $375,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map