9 Timberlane Dr Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $950,698 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Timberlane Dr, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $1,068,566, approximately $314 per square foot. 9 Timberlane Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey J
Bought by
Miller Lorin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Wood Harbor Assoc Llc
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey and Miller Lorin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lorin G | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jeffrey | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Lorin G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Lorin G | $401,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeffrey | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeffrey | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeffrey | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,380 | $461,340 | $88,040 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $10,011 | $461,340 | $88,040 | $373,300 |
| 2023 | $9,836 | $461,340 | $88,040 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $9,577 | $461,340 | $88,040 | $373,300 |
| 2021 | $10,856 | $434,250 | $87,920 | $346,330 |
| 2020 | $10,856 | $434,250 | $87,920 | $346,330 |
| 2019 | $10,713 | $434,250 | $87,920 | $346,330 |
| 2018 | $10,583 | $434,250 | $87,920 | $346,330 |
| 2017 | $10,583 | $434,250 | $87,920 | $346,330 |
| 2016 | $11,376 | $491,620 | $97,160 | $394,460 |
| 2015 | $11,066 | $491,620 | $97,160 | $394,460 |
| 2014 | $10,712 | $491,620 | $97,160 | $394,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map