Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Keener
RE/MAX
(501) 225-1950
8 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $140,000
Don't miss this opportunity for a 2 bedroom-2 bath condo in the middle of Little Rock at an awesome price. Kitchen is complete with refrigerator, electric smooth top range and dishwasher. It has an open concept living -dining combination with fireplace. The master bedroom has sliding glass door to the balcony. Gas water heater. washer and dryer convey. Loads of potential. Come see.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Affordable Housing Agencyllc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Anthony | $43,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Creek Cash Flow Llc | $27,500 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Rand Benjamin | $65,500 | Stewart Title Company Ar Div | |
| Patterson Lana Kay | $75,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| James A Fureigh Living Trust | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $55,000 | -2.7% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $56,500 | -13.1% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | +8.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $60,000 | +39.5% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Sold | $43,000 | -4.4% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -4.3% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Price Changed | $47,000 | -5.8% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -12.5% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2019 12/01/19 | Price Changed | $57,000 | -4.8% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -8.5% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | For Sale | $65,500 | -6.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Sold | $69,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $21,944 | -- | $21,944 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $21,944 | -- | $21,944 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $21,944 | -- | $21,944 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $21,944 | $0 | $21,944 |
| 2021 | $953 | $13,520 | $0 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $946 | $13,520 | $0 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $946 | $13,520 | $0 | $13,520 |
| 2018 | $946 | $13,520 | $0 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $946 | $13,520 | $0 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $631 | $14,010 | $0 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | $982 | $14,010 | $0 | $14,010 |
| 2014 | $982 | $14,010 | $0 | $14,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Keener
RE/MAX
(501) 225-1950
8 in this area
161 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valentine Hansen
RE/MAX
(501) 224-4111
10 in this area
909 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ron Jones
RE/MAX
(501) 416-3658
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kerry Dare
Crye-Leike
(501) 765-3272
5 in this area
319 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kramer Stewart
Fathom Realty Central
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shelby Norfleet
CBRPM Group
(501) 258-4872
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25011529
APN: 43L-157-01-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.