Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Pearson
Hardy Realty & Development Company
(706) 506-2986
32 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,332 - $890,000
This home is located at 8 Trimble Way SE, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $868,583, approximately $186 per square foot. 8 Trimble Way SE is a home with nearby schools including Model Middle School and Model High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Christopher Michael | $33,000 | -- | |
| John Trimble Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -5.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -5.2% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $948,000 | -2.8% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,751 | $363,218 | $13,356 | $349,862 |
| 2024 | $9,751 | $340,292 | $12,600 | $327,692 |
| 2023 | $9,741 | $340,333 | $12,600 | $327,733 |
| 2022 | $455 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $367 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $352 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Pearson
Hardy Realty & Development Company
(706) 506-2986
32 in this area
37 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.