8 Tulane St Pueblo, CO 81005
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,506 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Tulane St, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $229,377, approximately $229 per square foot. 8 Tulane St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1977
Sold by
Hull David A + Pamela L
Bought by
Batey Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1976
Sold by
Garner F S + E C
Bought by
Hull David A + Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batey Ann E | -- | -- | |
| Hull David A + Pamela L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $10,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $457 | $9,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $462 | $12,730 | $2,010 | $10,720 |
| 2022 | $467 | $9,227 | $2,090 | $7,137 |
| 2021 | $481 | $9,490 | $2,150 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $382 | $9,490 | $2,150 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $382 | $7,436 | $944 | $6,492 |
| 2018 | $294 | $6,359 | $950 | $5,409 |
| 2017 | $297 | $6,359 | $950 | $5,409 |
| 2016 | $283 | $6,142 | $1,051 | $5,091 |
| 2015 | $282 | $6,142 | $1,051 | $5,091 |
| 2014 | $278 | $6,053 | $1,051 | $5,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map