Seller's Agent in 2026
Peggy Rudder
Realty Executives
(816) 309-9578
36 in this area
56 Total Sales
This home has been lovingly upgraded with newer finishes, including fresh paint, flooring throughout, a fully renovated bathroom, and kitchen. The well-dock and attached swim dock are in nice water and offer room for a double well with HOA approval. With the property's close proximity to the water, you'll have room to design a truly one-of-a-kind outdoor living space, a truly special feature at the lake. Imagine accommodating guests just steps from the water's edge. The primary lakeside bedroom has an east-facing deck that offers beautiful sunrises with a lovely shimmering reflection on the water, perfect for morning coffee and enjoying the lake surroundings. And for those hot summer days, you'll have evening shade. The home also includes a living room with a cozy fireplace plus a family room for additional living space, ideal for hosting gatherings or simply unwinding with room to expand. The oversized storage area can be transformed into an office space, rec room, workout room, or bunk room; you decide. Enjoy the convenience of easy highway access off the lake. The third bedroom is non-conforming. PLAY WHERE YOU LIVE with a carefree lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Brokerage Phone: 816-309-9578 License #1999129485 Listed on: 02/25/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Metro One | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $143,016 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $196,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $152,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -7.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | +243.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2011 12/02/11 | For Sale | $173,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $71,013 | $55,294 | $15,719 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $61,750 | $42,313 | $19,437 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $61,750 | $42,313 | $19,437 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $80,560 | $36,148 | $44,412 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $80,560 | $36,148 | $44,412 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $75,261 | $36,148 | $39,113 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $75,261 | $36,148 | $39,113 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $53,358 | $21,343 | $32,015 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $53,358 | $21,343 | $32,015 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $46,398 | $28,766 | $17,632 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $42,193 | $28,768 | $13,425 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Peggy Rudder
Realty Executives
(816) 309-9578
36 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Taylor
Keller Williams KC North
(816) 420-5009
323 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Travis Richey
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 786-8485
26 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2604067
APN: 54-430-03-10-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.