8 University Dr Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 University Dr, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $859,393, approximately $533 per square foot. 8 University Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Lilja Elementary School, and Wilson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Franklyn Michael
Bought by
Michael Franklyn T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1979
Bought by
Michael Franklyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Franklyn T | -- | -- | |
| Michael Franklyn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michael Franklyn T | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Franklyn T | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $618,100 | $426,000 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $585,100 | $401,000 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $570,600 | $385,800 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $7,089 | $531,400 | $350,700 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $498,700 | $330,600 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $6,782 | $498,300 | $315,600 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $498,300 | $315,600 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $460,800 | $300,600 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $435,700 | $265,700 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $419,100 | $250,700 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $405,600 | $250,700 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map