8 Valley View Ct Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Valley View Ct, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $313,493, approximately $191 per square foot. 8 Valley View Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Decola Salvatore A
Bought by
Wallace Robert L and Wallace Maxine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Levin Bruce D and Levine Raylene I
Bought by
Decola Salvatore A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Robert L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Decola Salvatore A | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History