2 Valley View Ct Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Valley View Ct, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $312,465, approximately $201 per square foot. 2 Valley View Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Howard Kathleen E
Bought by
Winnick Barry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnick Barry M | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winnick Barry M | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Winnick Barry M | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |