53 Valley View Dr Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $291,077 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Valley View Dr, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $321,269, approximately $191 per square foot. 53 Valley View Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Palacios William L and Palacios Lorraine M
Bought by
Monroy Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,126
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$173,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Olyenik Kenneth F and Olyenik Joann A
Bought by
Aplacios William L and Palacios Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroy Pedro | $245,000 | -- | |
| Aplacios William L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records