8 Vandergrift St Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Vandergrift St, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $474,086, approximately $441 per square foot. 8 Vandergrift St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Nickerson Barbara S and Nickerson Robert C
Bought by
Rojas Hugo and Collazo Carlota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Nickerson Barbara S
Bought by
Nickerson Barbara S and Nickerson Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Hugo | $205,000 | -- | |
| Nickerson Barbara S | -- | -- | |
| Nickerson Barbara S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rojas Hugo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $414,400 | $131,000 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $363,300 | $114,800 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $348,200 | $114,800 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $279,200 | $102,400 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $242,900 | $99,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $223,500 | $84,800 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $211,000 | $88,100 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $196,200 | $86,400 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $177,000 | $84,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $154,000 | $60,100 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $145,900 | $52,000 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map