8 W Rutherford Dr Newark, DE 19713
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 W Rutherford Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $351,227, approximately $345 per square foot. 8 W Rutherford Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Christiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
Bought by
Howe Clifford A Rutherford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Clifford A Rutherford | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $293,700 | $64,200 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $47,400 | $10,400 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map