8 Wall St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,102 - $1,337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wall St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,238,776, approximately $583 per square foot. 8 Wall St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Obrien James F and Obrien Rosemary R
Bought by
James & R Obrien Ret and Obrien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Obrien James F and Obrien Rosemary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & R Obrien Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien James F | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien James F | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,951 | $1,016,800 | $545,000 | $471,800 |
| 2024 | $10,216 | $964,700 | $523,200 | $441,500 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $860,500 | $457,800 | $402,700 |
| 2022 | $9,154 | $801,600 | $436,000 | $365,600 |
| 2021 | $8,967 | $790,700 | $436,000 | $354,700 |
| 2020 | $8,745 | $790,700 | $436,000 | $354,700 |
| 2019 | $7,596 | $674,600 | $408,700 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $608,100 | $337,900 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $580,800 | $310,600 | $270,200 |
| 2016 | $7,086 | $553,600 | $283,400 | $270,200 |
| 2015 | $7,340 | $541,700 | $277,900 | $263,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map