8 Warren Ave Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $589,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Warren Ave, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $527,859, approximately $374 per square foot. 8 Warren Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, River Valley Charter School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Scovill Carleton C
Bought by
Scovill Carleton C and Scovill Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Scovill Carleton C
Bought by
Scovill Carleton C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scovill Carleton C | -- | -- | |
| Scovill Carleton C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $362,500 | $160,700 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $341,000 | $160,700 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $323,500 | $160,700 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $295,700 | $144,600 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $288,400 | $144,600 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $271,000 | $144,600 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $258,800 | $140,600 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $242,500 | $128,900 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $224,500 | $120,500 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $222,200 | $116,500 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $202,500 | $108,500 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map