8 Waverly Place Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,290 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Waverly Place, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $497,823, approximately $663 per square foot. 8 Waverly Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Fortin Jason and Frey Jeannette M
Bought by
Frey Jeannette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Pedro Michael
Bought by
Chen Chao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez-Aquilera P and Johnston Patricia
Bought by
Saopedro Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Agnes Frank
Bought by
Aguilera Pablo and Johnston Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area